Print this page
Wednesday, 23 September 2015 06:58

2015 Talons Cross Country Running Race Invitational results

Written by  Contributed
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Following are the results of the Talons Cross Country Running Race Invitational held Sept. 19 hosted by Eagle Butte High School in Dunmore. The event took place at Echodale Park.


Under 7 Girls
1. Marley Howes, St. Mary’s, 6:28;
2. Georgina Harris, Holy Family Academy, 10:38.
Under 7 Boys
1. Caden Payeur, CAPE, 6:41;
2. Anthony Grobbelaar, Brooks, 7:13;
3. Mason Hintz, St. Micheals, Bow Island, 7:35;
4. Jackson Issac, St. Micheals, Bow Island, 8:01.
Under 8 and 9 Girls
1. Ella Hoffarth, Vincent Macy, 7:21;
2. Jalina Schoenberger, Roy Wilson (Medicine Hat), 7:22.
1. Hannah Kozakewich St. Mary’s 7:25
Under 8 and 9 Boys
1. Madden Kelly, Roy Wilson (MH), 6:49;
2. Sam Hynes, Irvine, 6:53;
3. Jake Van Roessel, St. Micheals Bow Island, 7:24.
10 and 11 Girls
1. Andie Suhai, Notre Dame, 6:35;
2. Presley Heggie, LCI, 6:54;
3. Amy Mills, St. Joe’s, Brooks, 7:19.
10 and 11 Boys
1. Andrew Bailey, St. Michaels (MH), 6:32;
2. Elias Eisenbarth, River Heights (MH), 6:40;
3. Kieran Schmidtke, Gilbert Paterson, 6:41.
12 and 13 Girls
1. Blanca Gobbelaar, St. Joe’s Brooks, 8:59;
2. Mia Kelly, Roy Wilson (MH), 9:24;
3. Zaira Miller-Schakleton, Crescent Heights HighSchool, 9:35.
12 and 13 Boys
1. Elias Smith, Roy Wilson (MH), 8:24;
2. Ethan Knodel, Alexandra (MH), 8:46;
3. Harry Gietz, St. Joe’s Brooks, 8:50.
14 and 15 Girls
1. Danika Schmidtke, LCI, 12:16;
2. Berkeley Heggie, LCI, 14:28;
3. Jessica Morton, Chinook, 14:49.
14 and 15 Boys
1. Solen Wood, Chinook, 10:33;
2. Avery Carlson, Crescent Heights High School, 15:39;
3. Dawson Pahl, St. Micheals Bow Island, 15:49.
High-School Junior Girls
1. Teagan Dixon, Chinook, 13:26;
2. Alaina Rissling, Crescent Heights HighSchool, 13:49;
3. Sara Stewart, LCI, 14:17.
High-School Junior Boys
1. Trevor Mickey, Eagle Butte High School, 16:09;
2. Jaxon May, Medicine Hat High School, 16:17;
3. Landon Swartz, Medicine Hat High School, 16:39.
High-School Intermediate Girls
1. Haley Hill, Eagle Butte High School, 18:31;
2. Olivia Hunter, Medicine Hat High School, 19:14;
3. Kate Mulder, Crescent Heights, 19:58.
High-School Intermediate Boys
1. Quinn Halldorson, McCoy High School, 19:02;
2. Josh St. Germain, Eagle Butte High School, 21:26;
3. Silas Giesbrecht, Medicine Hat High School, 21:52.
High-School Senior Girls
1. Ashley Smith, Brooks Composite HighSchool, 18:24;
2. Mary Ehret, Eagle Butte High School, 20:12;
3. Ciana Starzyk-Frey, Chinook, 20:28.
High-School Senior Boys
1. Kieran Smart, Eagle Butte High School, 26:01;
2. Vaughn Longmuir, Medicine Hat High School, 28:33;
3. Brandon Spackman, Eagle Butte High School, 28:51.

Read 2638 times