Print this page
Monday, 15 June 2015 03:45

Sunday results from Med. Hat's WPCA races set championship final for Monday

Written by  Contributed
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Three World Professional Chuckwagon Association drivers who are are having solid years earned spots in the championship final heat in the Medicine Hat Exhibition and Stampede's tour stop.

 

Here are the results following Sunday's action:

Championship Final Heat (By Qualification Order)    Total Time
1    John Walters    Adverteam    3:06.41 (7th in WPCA standings)
2    Obrey Motowylo    H & E Oilfield Services Ltd.    3:07.31 (Leading WPCA 2015 standings)
3    Evan Salmond    Phoenix Oilfield Rentals    3:07.50 (6th in WPCA standings).
           
Day 3 Results
Rank    Driver    Sponsor    Total Time
1    Colt Cosgrave    High River Autoplex & RV    1:00.84
2    Rae Croteau Jr.    TOMCO Group of Companies    1:01.26
3    Evan Salmond    Phoenix Oilfield Rentals    1:01.59
4/5    Chad Harden    Red Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.    1:01.82
4/5    Jordie Fike    Weir Construction    1:01.82
6    Chanse Vigen    Troyer Ventures    1:01.94
7    Obrey Motowylo    H & E Oilfield Services Ltd.    1:02.07
8    Codey McCurrach    Adventure Enterprises    1:02.08
9    Jason Glass    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.    1:02.10
10    Roger Moore    Rusway Construction Ltd.    1:02.12
11    Rick Fraser    Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.    1:02.28
12    Kirk Sutherland    EMCO Corporation    1:02.34
13    John Walters    Adverteam    1:02.53
14    Barry Hodgson    Roadtrek    1:02.56
15    Ross Knight    Komat Drilling    1:02.57
16    Layne MacGillivray    Jacar Energy Services    1:02.60
17    Darcy Flad    Kelts Transport    1:02.64
18    Jerry Bremner    WAV Inspections    1:02.74
19    Cliff Cunningham    Regulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.    1:02.76
20    Troy Flad    Ironwood Building Systems    1:02.82
21/22    Kelly Sutherland    CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service    1:03.01
21/22    Luke Tournier    Iron Horse Energy Services    1:03.01
23    Kurt Bensmiller    Tsuu T'ina Nation    1:03.05
24    Doug Irvine    B & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.    1:03.17
25    Mark Sutherland    Highwood Distillers    1:03.19
26    Logan Gorst    JEG Contracting    1:03.28
27    Troy Dorchester    LaFarge Canada Ltd.    1:03.34
28    Jim Knight    Ultimate Bit Service    1:03.38
29    Mike Vigen    Dynamic Industrial Solutions    1:03.40
30    Dustin Gorst    HJR Asphalt Partnership    1:03.52
31    Chad Fike    Jimbob Group of Companies    1:03.63
32    Tyson Graham    Heat Oilfield Rentals    1:03.82
33    Mitch Sutherland    Davis Buick GMC    1:04.69
34    Cody Ridsdale    Murray's Auto Group    1:05.21
35    Gary Gorst    Modern Industrial Rentals (1978) Ltd.    1:06.98
36    Jess Willard    ACRE Rig Mats    N.T
           
       
3 Day Aggregate Standings   
Rank    Driver    Sponsor    3 Day Total
1    John Walters    Adverteam    3:06.41
2    Obrey Motowylo    H & E Oilfield Services Ltd.    3:07.31
3    Evan Salmond    Phoenix Oilfield Rentals    3:07.50
4    Kirk Sutherland    EMCO Corporation    3:07.91
5    Kurt Bensmiller    Tsuu T'ina Nation    3:08.23
6    Luke Tournier    Iron Horse Energy Services    3:08.64
7    Rae Croteau Jr.    TOMCO Group of Companies    3:08.86
8    Jordie Fike    Weir Construction    3:08.91
9    Codey McCurrach    Adventure Enterprises    3:09.06
10    Kelly Sutherland    CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service    3:09.24
11    Chad Harden    Red Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc. / Spartan Controls    3:09.27
12    Rick Fraser    Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.    3:09.70
13    Doug Irvine    B & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.    3:10.07
14    Troy Flad    Ironwood Building Systems    3:10.14
15    Roger Moore    Rusway Construction Ltd.    3:10.44
16    Darcy Flad    Kelts Transport    3:11.18
17    Mark Sutherland    Highwood Distillers    3:11.30
18    Barry Hodgson    Roadtrek    3:11.87
19    Cliff Cunningham    Regulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.    3:12.11
20    Chad Fike    Jimbob Group of Companies    3:12.33
21    Mitch Sutherland    Davis Buick GMC    3:12.35
22    Dustin Gorst    HJR Asphalt Partnership    3:12.96
23    Troy Dorchester    LaFarge Canada Ltd.    3:13.00
24    Gary Gorst    Modern Industrial Rentals (1978) Ltd.    3:13.15
25    Jerry Bremner    WAV Inspections    3:13.21
26    Tyson Graham    Heat Oilfield Rentals    3:13.82
27    Jason Glass    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.    3:13.92
28    Logan Gorst    JEG Contracting    3:14.24
29    Jim Knight    Ultimate Bit Service    3:14.44
30    Layne MacGillivray    Jacar Energy Services    3:14.51
31    Ross Knight    Komat Drilling    3:14.78
32    Chanse Vigen    Troyer Ventures    3:15.64
33    Cody Ridsdale    Murray's Auto Group    3:20.72
34/35/36    Colt Cosgrave    High River Autoplex & RV    N.T
34/35/36    Jess Willard    ACRE Rig Mats    N.T
34/35/36    Mike Vigen    Dynamic Industrial Solutions    N.T

Read 2114 times Last modified on Monday, 15 June 2015 03:53